Skip to content
🇯🇵
Commercial Manager

DAIICHI KAIUN CO LTD

DAIICHI KAIUN CO LTD is a ship owner / manager based in Japan, associated with 3 vessels.

Company overview

Headquarters
Japan
Country
Japan
Founded
N/A
Fleet size
3 vessels

Fleet composition

Management roles

Commercial Manager

Responsible for chartering, voyage optimisation, cargo procurement, and the commercial operations of the fleet.

Frequently asked questions

What does DAIICHI KAIUN CO LTD do?

DAIICHI KAIUN CO LTD is listed as commercial manager in Japan.

How many vessels are associated with DAIICHI KAIUN CO LTD?

DAIICHI KAIUN CO LTD is associated with 3 vessels in the latest directory record.

Where is DAIICHI KAIUN CO LTD based?

DAIICHI KAIUN CO LTD is based in Japan, Japan.