NORTHERN MARINE MANAGEMENT LTD
NORTHERN MARINE MANAGEMENT LTD is a commercial manager and ism manager based in United Kingdom, associated with 53 vessels. Its fleet includes Gas Carrier, Tanker, Offshore vessels. The recorded fleet totals 3,575,095 DWT.
Company overview
- Headquarters
- Alba House, 2, Central Avenue, Clydebank Business Park, Clydebank, G81 2QR, United Kingdom.
- Country
- United Kingdom
- Founded
- N/A
- Fleet size
- 53 vessels
Fleet composition
Management roles
Commercial Manager
Responsible for chartering, voyage optimisation, cargo procurement, and the commercial operations of the fleet.
Technical/ISM Manager
Manages crewing, maintenance, dry-docking, class surveys, and ISM Code compliance on behalf of the owner.
Frequently asked questions
What does NORTHERN MARINE MANAGEMENT LTD do?
NORTHERN MARINE MANAGEMENT LTD is listed as commercial manager and technical/ism manager in United Kingdom.
How many vessels are associated with NORTHERN MARINE MANAGEMENT LTD?
NORTHERN MARINE MANAGEMENT LTD is associated with 53 vessels in the latest directory record.
What vessel types are managed by NORTHERN MARINE MANAGEMENT LTD?
The recorded fleet includes Gas Carrier, Tanker, Offshore vessels.
Where is NORTHERN MARINE MANAGEMENT LTD based?
NORTHERN MARINE MANAGEMENT LTD is based in Alba House, 2, Central Avenue, Clydebank Business Park, Clydebank, G81 2QR, United Kingdom., United Kingdom.
