Skip to content
πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡³
Commercial Manager

SAAM SA

SAAM SA is a ship owner / manager based in Chile, associated with 52 vessels.

Company overview

Headquarters
Chile
Country
Chile
Founded
N/A
Fleet size
52 vessels

Fleet composition

Management roles

Commercial Manager

Responsible for chartering, voyage optimisation, cargo procurement, and the commercial operations of the fleet.

Frequently asked questions

What does SAAM SA do?

SAAM SA is listed as commercial manager in Chile.

How many vessels are associated with SAAM SA?

SAAM SA is associated with 52 vessels in the latest directory record.

Where is SAAM SA based?

SAAM SA is based in Chile, Chile.