Skip to content
πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡³
Commercial Manager

SR SHIPPING LTD

SR SHIPPING LTD is a ship owner / manager based in Bangladesh, associated with 17 vessels.

Company overview

Headquarters
Bangladesh
Country
Bangladesh
Founded
N/A
Fleet size
17 vessels

Fleet composition

Management roles

Commercial Manager

Responsible for chartering, voyage optimisation, cargo procurement, and the commercial operations of the fleet.

Frequently asked questions

What does SR SHIPPING LTD do?

SR SHIPPING LTD is listed as commercial manager in Bangladesh.

How many vessels are associated with SR SHIPPING LTD?

SR SHIPPING LTD is associated with 17 vessels in the latest directory record.

Where is SR SHIPPING LTD based?

SR SHIPPING LTD is based in Bangladesh, Bangladesh.