Registered Owner
VTA IMPORT EXPORT CO LTD
VTA IMPORT EXPORT CO LTD is a registered owner based in Vietnam, associated with 2 vessels. Its fleet includes Bulk Carrier vessels. The recorded fleet totals 47,654 DWT.
Company overview
- Headquarters
- PHB Marine Service & Ship Management Co Ltd Lot 48, 14, Doan Ket, Hong Bang Ward, Haiphong City, 040000, Vietnam.
- Country
- Vietnam
- Founded
- N/A
- Fleet size
- 2 vessels
Fleet composition
Bulk Carrier
Management roles
Registered Owner
Holds legal title and ownership of the vessels. The registered owner is the entity listed in ship registries and bears ultimate ownership responsibility.
Frequently asked questions
What does VTA IMPORT EXPORT CO LTD do?
VTA IMPORT EXPORT CO LTD is listed as registered owner in Vietnam.
How many vessels are associated with VTA IMPORT EXPORT CO LTD?
VTA IMPORT EXPORT CO LTD is associated with 2 vessels in the latest directory record.
What vessel types are managed by VTA IMPORT EXPORT CO LTD?
The recorded fleet includes Bulk Carrier vessels.
Where is VTA IMPORT EXPORT CO LTD based?
VTA IMPORT EXPORT CO LTD is based in PHB Marine Service & Ship Management Co Ltd Lot 48, 14, Doan Ket, Hong Bang Ward, Haiphong City, 040000, Vietnam., Vietnam.
